Saturday, May 19, 2012

Pinoy celebrity real name

Know the real name of your favorite pinoy celebrity and and what their birth date, where they come from and what is their status in showbusines...


Screen name: Dolphy
Real name: Rodolfo Vera Quison Sr.
Birth Date: July 25, 1928
Status:   Filipino comedian-actor in the Philippines. He is widely regarded as the country's "King of Comedy"




Screen name: Eddie Garcia
Real name: Eduardo Verchez García
Birth Date: May 20, 1929
Status:   Filipino actor in the Philippines. He is widely popularly known as "Manoy"




Screen name: Christopher de Leon
Real name: Christopher Strauss de Leon
Birth Date: October 31, 1956
Status:   Filipino actor in the Philippines



Screen name: Jestoni Alarcon
Real name: Jesus Antonio Pineda Alarcon
Birth Date: May 29, 1964
Status:   Filipino actor and politicianin the Philippines




Screen name: Gabby Concepcion
Real name: Gabby ConcepcionGabriel Arellano Concepcion
Birth Date: November 5, 1964
Status:  Filipino actor, director, singer-songwriter and businessman.





Screen name: Lito Lapid
Real name: Manuel Mercado Lapid
Birth Date: October 25, 1955
Status:  Filipino actor, politician 





Screen name: Phillip Salvador
Real name: Phillip Mikael Reyes Salvador
Birth Date: August 22, 1953
Status:  Filipino actor, business, and known as "IPE"



Screen name: Ronnie Ricketts
Real name: Ronald Naldo Calzado Ricketts
Birth Date: May 25, 1965
Status:  Filipino actor, OMB Chairman,


Screen name: Edu Manzano
Real name: Eduardo Barrios Manzano
Birth Date: September 14, 1955
Status:  Filipino actor, television personality, and politician and businessman




Screen name: Ramon "bong" Revilla, Jr.
Real name: Jose Marie Mortel Bautista
Birth Date: September 25, 1966
Status:  Filipino actor, television personality, and politician and businessman





Screen name: Richard Gomez
Real name: Richard Frank Gomez
Birth Date: April 7, 1966 
Status:  Filipino actor, television personality, and politician and businessman



Screen name: Tito Sotto
Real name: Vicente Castelo Sotto III
Birth Date: August 24, 1948 
Status:  Filipino actor, television personality, and politician and businessman




Screen name: Vic Sotto
Real name: Marvic Castelo Sotto
Birth Date: April 28, 1954 
Status:  Filipino actor, comedian, television personality, brother of Tito Sotto.







Screen name: Joey de Leon
Real name: José María Ramos de León
Birth Date: October 14, 1946
Status:  Filipino actor, comedian, television personality,singer, song writer.



















Ditulis Oleh : guapz88 // 7:51 PM
Kategori:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Blogger Widgets
the pinoy journal 2012. Powered by Blogger.